Glowstar.gifBackyard miracle.pngGlowstar.gif

Election Results Zamboanga City

From Zamboanga.com :Portal to The Philippines
Jump to: navigation, search
PROPERTIES FOR SALE * FAMILY TREE * VISIT OUR ONLINE STORE

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Regions | Philippine Provinces | Philippine Cities | Municipalities | Barangays | High School Reunions


Zamboanga City, Philippines

2010 Election Results of Zamboanga City for the 2010 - 2013 Term

2007 Election Results of Zamboanga City for the 2007 - 2010 Term

Zamboanga City Election Results of May 14, 2007: for the term of 2007-2010
Mayor:
  1. Lobregat, Celso L. - Celso LDP 110,867
  2. Crisanto B. De la Cruz - Monsi / Cris 71,306
  3. Cleofe Carmelita Cajucom d.c - Babes 2,884
  4. Sonny M. Sakilin - Sonny Boy 859

Vice-Mayor:

  1. Dalipe, Manuel Jose M. - Mannix NPC 71,353
  2. Milabel E. Velazquez - Mila 47,581
  3. Bayot, Rodolfo M. - Capt. 37,352
  4. Vicente R. Solis - Vic 13,925
  5. Ismail M. Jaalam - Maing 3,423

Congressional Representative District 1

  1. Maria Isabelle G. Climaco. - Beng LDP 54,468
  2. Eldigario D. Gonzales - Eldy / Doc 29,817

Congressional Representative District 2

  1. Fabian, Erico Basilio A - Erbie LDP 60,632
  2. Susan N. De los Reyes - Sue 17,894
  3. Samuel F. Enesando - Sam 4,189
Councilors District 1: Top 8 wins

  1. Charlie M. Mariano - Charlie NPC 47,456
  2. Cesar L. Jimenez - Jawo LDP 44,202
  3. Jaime U. Cabato - Jimmy lakas-cmd 43,304
  4. Melchor Rey K. Sadain - Mel lakas-cmd 40,827
  5. Ethelinda M. Abarro - Lynet LDP 39,101
  6. Rodolfo R. Lim - Rudy LDP 38,267
  7. Rogelio L. Valesco - Gerky LDP 34,701
  8. Luis R. Biel - Noning lakas-cmd 33,808
  9. Antonio G. Orendain - Jun 31,527
  10. Ricardo S. Baban - Ric 28,713
  11. Ludivico N. Alvarez - Vic 27,549
  12. Mario O. Roca - Mar 26,164
  13. Roberto W.S. Ko - Bong 25,966
  14. Maximo J. Enriquez - Max 24,044
  15. Manuelito D.R. Luna - Manny 23,897
  16. Venusto S. Anova - Ven 18,554
  17. Joaquin G. Diaz - Sonny 15,714
  18. Edris I. Lim - Ustadz Edris 15,018
  19. Giovanni L. Luistro - Jhon 13,488
  20. Basilio B. Rusil - Val Rusil 8,556
  21. Abdurahman S. Tagayan - Lolong 3,925

Councilors District 2: - Top 8 wins

  1. Asbi N. Edding - Bing LDP 56,496
  2. Juan Climaco P. Elago - Kim LDP 50,297
  3. Cesar S. Iturralde - Sar LDP 46,723
  4. Lilia M. Nuño - Maam Lilia LDP 43,911
  5. Roel B. Natividad - Elong LDP 42,389
  6. Benjamin E. Guingona - Nonong LDP 40,195
  7. Eduardo T. Saavedra - Eddie LDP 39,305
  8. Reynerio S. Candido - Rey LDP 39,278
  9. Luis M. Climaco - Titong 34,947
  10. Gerasimo V. Acuña - Gerry 21,825
  11. Jimmy B. Villaflores - Jimmy 20,625
  12. Rene T. Natividad - Rene 19,241
  13. Reinerio C. Camins - Col 17,643
  14. Susan D.C. Cabato - Susan 17,602
  15. Ernesto T. Perez - Toy 16,353
  16. Abelardo L. Dondoyano - Nonie 14,018
  17. Mercy A. Fernandez - Mercy 10,812
  18. Jose Manuel A. Fabian - Nikko / Joel 9,193

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Philippine Provinces
Independent Cities
Toolbox