Bolong National High School

From Universal Stewardship
Jump to: navigation, search

Connect with Family! Connect with old friends! Click on any letter below.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Create Name's page

Connect with new friends!
When you find a RELATIVE or FRIEND in Zamboanga Wiki, Link your pages. Connect with the world!!
It’s FREE and SIMPLE. Our Social Network at Work for You.

Create your own Profile. Start a Genealogy Page
Post only information you want to share.

Bolong GuestBook
Bolong Photo Gallery
Bolong Realty
Philippine News

Bolong nhs.jpg
Bolong National High School

Bolong National High School
Also known as: BNHS

History of Bolong National High School

When was Bolong National High School Established? Who established the school?

Location of Bolong National High School

Local address of Bolong National High School

Bolong National High School Alumni Association

Bolong_National_High_School_Alumni_Association
Batches Graduated on the following years
Click on the Year
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

When was the alumni association established? Who are the officers of the association?

Incumbent Officers and Staff of Bolong National High School

  • President: ?
  • Vice-President: ?
  • Registrar: ?
  • Librarian: ?

Bolong National High School Honor Students of each Graduating year

  • 2010 Honor Students of Bolong National High School
    • Valedictorian: ?
    • Salutatorian:
  • 2009 Honor Students of Bolong National High School
    • Valedictorian: ?
    • Salutatorian:
  • 2008 Honor Students of Bolong National High School
    • Valedictorian: ?
    • Salutatorian:
  • 2007 Honor Students of Bolong National High School
    • Valedictorian: ?
    • Salutatorian:
  • 2006 Honor Students of Bolong National High School
    • Valedictorian: ?
    • Salutatorian:
  • 2005 Honor Students of Bolong National High School
    • Valedictorian: ?
    • Salutatorian:

Bolong National High School Campus Organizations

??

Bolong National High School Photo Album

Create a Page of your own

  • You are proud to be from Bolong National High School, aren't you? Create a page for yourself. Z-Wiki is different from facebook, friendster, or any of the other social groups out there. They are all good. However, Z-Wiki is just for the simple stuff.
    • Keep your Private stuff private, but its good to stay connected.
  • Share your experience.
Add your Name to the List.
Later when you find a relative here, you can link your pages.
  1. Start by REGISTERING as a member.
  2. To create a page, go to the "search or go" entry point and type in your Full Name
    • First Name then Last Name.
  3. If this page does not exist, you will get this message: There is no page titled ":Firstname Lastname". You can create this page.
    • Now, you go ahead and click on "create this page". Z-Wiki will show you a blank page.
  4. Next, copy the sample code in blue to the right and insert or paste it in the blank page created. Click on "Save Page" button located at the bottom of the page. You can then edit whenever you want.
  5. Remember to change "FirstName" and "LastName" to your actual First Name and Last Name.

{{Zheader names}}

<!--- DO NOT EDIT ABOVE THIS LINE --->
[[category:LastName]]

==About Firstname Lastname==
??

==Family of Firstname Lastname==
*Father: ??
*Mother: ??
*Siblings:
*#Sibling's Name
*#Sibling's Name

==Schools Firstname Lastname attended==
*Elementary: ??
*High School: ??
*College: ??

==Organizations or Companies Firstname Lastname Affiliated with==
??

==How to Upload Photos to the Photo Gallery of Firstname Lastname==
*Do this so your [[Special:Upload|photo upload]] will be properly categorized for Firstname Lastname.
*Copy and paste the code below in "Green" to the body or "Summary" of the image file that you are uploading.
<font color=green><nowiki>{{zadheader pictures}}</nowiki></font><br>
<font color=green><nowiki>[[Category:Firstname Lastname Photo Gallery]]</nowiki></font><br>
<font color=green><nowiki>*[[Firstname Lastname]]</nowiki></font>
----

==[[:Category:Firstname Lastname Photo Gallery|Firstname Lastname Photo Gallery]]==
<gallery>
File:Family clip art.jpg|Replace this with your picture.
</gallery>