House of Representatives 14th Congress of the Philippines

From Philippines
Jump to: navigation, search
PROPERTIES FOR SALE * FAMILY TREE * VISIT OUR ONLINE STORE

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Create Name's page


Regions | Philippine Provinces | Philippine Cities | Municipalities | Barangays | High School Reunions


House of Representatives of the_Philippines

House of Representatives 14th Congress of the Philippines 2007 - 2010

Donate feeding program.JPG

We are non-political, non-religious, and not affiliated with any special interest groups.



Herbal remedies for diabetes.JPG
How to get the best out of the Malunggay
Moringa (Malungay) leaves compared to common foods
Values per 100gm. edible portion
Nutrient Moringa Leaves Other Foods
Vitamin A 6780 mcg Carrots: 1890 mcg
Vitamin C 220 mg Oranges: 30 mg
Calcium 440 mg Cow's milk: 120 mg
Potassium 259 mg Bananas: 88 mg
Protein 6.7 gm Cow's milk: 3.2 gm

Contents

Abra

Cecilia M. Seares-Luna Lone District

Agusan del Norte

Jose S. Aquino II 1st District
Edelmiro A. Amante - 2nd District

Agusan Del Sur

Rodolfo 'Ompong' G. Plaza Lone District

Aklan

Florencio T. Miraflores Lone District

Albay

Edcel C. Lagman 1st District
Al Francis C. Bichara 2nd District
Reno G. Lim 3rd District

Antipolo City

Roberto Villanueva Puno 1st District
Angelito C. Gatlabayan 2nd District

Antique

Exequiel B. Javier Lone District

Apayao

Elias C. Bulut Jr. Lone District

Aurora

Juan Edgardo M. Angara Lone District

Bacolod City

Monico O. Puentevella Lone District

Baguio City

Mauricio G. Domogan Lone District

Basilan

Note* 2007-2010 represented by the 1st District of Zamboanga City

Bataan

Herminia B. Roman 1st District
Albert S. Garcia 2nd District

Batanes

Carlo Oliver D. Diasnes Lone District

Batangas

Eileen Ermita-Buhain 1st District
Hermilando I. Mandanas 2nd District
Victoria H. Reyes 3rd District
Mark Llandro L. Mendoza 4th District

Benguet

Samuel M. Dangwa Lone District

Biliran

Glenn A. Chong Lone District

Bohol

Edgardo "Edgar" Migriño Chatto 1st District
Roberto C. Cajes 2nd District
Adam Relson L. Jala 3rd District

Bukidnon

Candido P. Pancrudo Jr. 1st District
Teofisto L. Guingona III 2nd District
Jose Ma. F. Zubiri III 3rd District

Bulacan

Ma. Victoria R. Sy-Alvarado 1st District
Pedro M. Pancho 2nd District
Lorna C. Silverio 3rd District
Reylina G. Nicolas 4th District

Cagayan

Salvacion Ponce Enrile 1st District
Florencio L. Vargas 2nd District
Manuel N. Mamba 3rd District

Cagayan de Oro City

Rolando A. Uy 1st District
Rufus B. Rodriguez 2nd District

Caloocan City

Oscar G. Malapitan 1st District
Mary Mitzi Cajayon 2nd District

Camarines Norte

Liwayway Vinzons-Chato Lone District

Camarines Sur

Diosdado Ignacio JM Macapagal Arroyo 1st District
Luis Robredo Villafuerte 2nd District
Arnulfo Palma Fuentebella 3rd District
Felix R. Alfelor Jr. 4th District

Camiguin

Pedro Palarca Romualdo Lone District

Capiz

Antonio "Tony" Arancillo Del Rosario 1st District
Fred H. Castro 2nd District

Catanduanes

Joseph A. Santiago Lone District

Cavite

Joseph Emilio Aguinaldo Abaya 1st District
Elpidio Frani Barzaga Jr. 2nd District
Jesus Crispin "Boying" Catibayan Remulla 3rd District

Cebu

Eduardo R. Gullas 1st District
Pablo P. Garcia 2nd District
Pablo John F. Garcia 3rd District
Benhur L. Salimbangon 4th District
Ramon H. Durano VI 5th District
Nerissa Corazon Soon-Ruiz 6th District

Cebu City

Raul V. Del Mar 1st District
Antonio V. Cuenco 2nd District

Compostela Valley

Manuel E.Zamora 1st District
Rommel C. Amatong 2nd District

Davao City

Prospero C. Nograles 1st District
Vincent J. Garcia 2nd District
Isidro T. Ungab 3rd District

Davao Del Norte

Arrel R. Olaño 1st District
Antonio Floirendo Lagdameo Jr. 2nd District

Davao Del Sur

Marc Douglas Chan Cagas IV 1st District
Franklin "Colin" Peralta Bautista 2nd District

Davao Oriental

Nelson "Boy" Lechoncito Dayanghirang 1st District
Thelma Zosa Almario 2nd District

Dinagat Islands

Glenda "Mommy Glen" Buray Ecleo Lone District

Eastern Samar

Teodolo M. Coquilla Lone District

Guimaras

Joaquin Carlos Rahman Araño Nava Lone District

Ifugao

Solomon R. Chungalao Lone District

Ilocos Norte

Roque R. Ablan Jr. 1st District
Ferdinand R. Marcos Jr. 2nd District

Ilocos Sur

Ronald Verzosa Singson 1st District
Eric D. Singson 2nd District

Iloilo

Janette L. Garin , M.D. 1st District
Judy Syjuco 2nd District
Arthur D.Defensor Sr. 3rd District
Ferjenel G. Biron, M.D. 4th District
Niel C. Tupas Jr. 5th District

Iloilo City

Raul T. Gonzalez Jr. Lone District

Isabela

Rodolfo Taguinod Albano III 1st District
Edwin C. Uy 2nd District
Faustino "Bojie" De Guzman Dy III 3rd District
Giorgidi Buza Aggabao 4th District

Kalinga

Manuel Swegen Agyao Lone District

La Union

Victor Francisco Campos Ortega 1st District
Thomas L. Dumpit Jr. 2nd District

Laguna

Danilo Ramon Subiaga Fernandez 1st District
Justin Marc San Buenaventura Chipeco 2nd District
Maria Evita Roda Arago 3rd District
Edgar Sulit San Luis 4th District

Lanao Del Norte

Vicente F. Belmonte Jr. 1st District
Abdullah D. Dimaporo 2nd District

Lanao Del Sur

Faysah Omaira M. Dumarpa 1st District
Pangalian Macaorao Balindong 2nd District

Las Piñas City

Cynthia A. Villar Lone District

Leyte

Ferdinand Martin Gomez Romualdez 1st District
Trinidad G. Apostol 'Ebbie' 2nd District
Andres Dalde Salvacion Jr. 3rd District
Eufrocino M Codilla Sr. 4th District
Carmen L. Cari 5th District

Maguindanao

Didagen Piang Dilangalen 1st District
Simeon Ampatuan Datumanong 2nd District

Makati City

Teodoro L. Locsin Jr. 1st District
Mar-Len Abigail S. Binay-Campos 2nd District

Malabon City-Navotas City

Navotas and Malabon shares a representative.
Alvin S. Sandoval Lone District

Mandaluyong

Neptali M. Gonzales II Lone District

Manila

DR. Benjamin Asilo 1st District
Jaime C. Lopez 2nd District
Maria Zenaida B. Angping 3rd District
Ma. Theresa B. Bonoan David 4th District
Amado S. Bagatsing 5th District
Bienvenido M Abante Jr. 6th District

Marikina City

Marcelino Teodoro 1st District
Del R. De Guzman 2nd District

Marinduque

Carmencita Ongsiako Reyes Lone District

Masbate

Narciso Recio Bravo Jr. 1st District
Antonio "Tony" Tero Kho 2nd District
Rizalina Seachon Lanete 3rd District

Misamis Occidental

Marina P. Clarete 1st District
Herminia "Hermie" De Mesa Ramiro 2nd District

Misamis Oriental

Yevgeny Vincente Beja Emano 2nd District

Mt. Province

Victor S. Dominguez - Lone District

Muntinlupa City

Rozzano Rufino B. Biazon Lone District

Navotas City -Malabon City

Navotas and Malabon shares a representative.
Alvin S. Sandoval Lone District

Negros Occidental

Julio Arenas Ledesma IV 1st District
Alfredo Dalisay Marañon III 2nd District
Jose Carlos V. Lacson 3rd District
Jeffrey Padilla Ferrer 4th District
Ignacio Tuason Arroyo 5th District
Genaro M. Alvarez Jr. 6th District

Negros Oriental

Jocelyn Sy Limkaichong 1st District
George P. Arnaiz 2nd District
Pryde Henry A. Teves 3rd District

North Cotabato

Emmylou "Lala" Jacolo Taliño-Mendoza 1st District
Bernardo F. Piñol Jr. 2nd District

Northern Samar

Raul Aguila Daza 1st District
Emil Lao Ong 2nd District

Nueva Ecija

Eduardo Nonato N. Joson 1st District
Joseph Gilbert Francisco Violago 2nd District
Czarina "Cherry" Domingo Umali 3rd District
Rodolfo Welborn Antonino 4th District

Nueva Vizcaya

Carlos "Caloy" Mapili Padilla Lone District

Occidental Mindoro

Ma. Amelita C. Villarosa Lone District

Oriental Mindoro

Rodolfo G. Valencia 1st District
Alfonso V. Umali Jr. 2nd District

Palawan

Antonio Chaves Alvarez 1st District
Abraham Kahlil Blanco Mitra 2nd District

Pampanga

Carmelo Feliciano Lazatin 1st District
Mikey Macapagal Arroyo 2nd District
Aurelio Gonzales 3rd District
Anna York Puyat Bondoc , M.D. 4th District

Pangasinan

Arthur F. Celeste 1st District
Victor Aguedo E. Agbayani 2nd District
Ma. Rachel Jimenez Arenas 3rd District
Jose De Venecia Jr. 4th District
Mark O. Cojuangco 5th District
Conrado M. Estrella III 6th District

Parañaque

Eduardo C. Zialcita 1st District
Roilo S. Golez 2nd District

Pasay City

Jose Antonio F. Roxas Lone District

Pasig City

Roman T. Romulo Lone District

Pateros - Taguig City District

Ma. Laarni L. Cayetano 1st District
Henry M. Dueñas Jr. 2nd District

Quezon

Wilfrido Mark Mc. Cormick Enverga 1st District
Proceso J. Alcala 2nd District
Danilo Etorma Suarez 3rd District
Lorenzo Reyes Tañada III 4th District

Quezon City

Vincent P. Crisologo 'Bingbong' 1st District
Mary Ann L. Susano 2nd District
Matias V. Defensor Jr. 3rd District
Nanette C. Castelo Daza 4th District

Quirino

Junie Evangelista Cua Lone District

Rizal

Michael John R. Duavit 1st District
Adelina Rodriguez Zaldarriaga 2nd District

Romblon

Eleandro Jesus Fabic Madrona Lone District

San Jose del Monte City

Arturo B. Robes Lone District

San Juan City

Ronaldo B. Zamora Lone District

Sarangani

Erwin L. Chiongbian Lone District

Siquijor

Orlando Bongcawel Fua Lone District

Sorsogon

Salvador Hatoc Escudero III 1st District
Jose G. Solis 2nd District

South Cotabato

Darlene R. Antonino Custodio 1st District
Arthur Pingoy 2nd District

Southern Leyte

Roger Gaviola Mercado Lone District

Sultan Kudarat

Datu Pax S. Mangudadatu 1st District
Arnulfo Fegarido Go 2nd District

Sulu

Yusop H. Jikiri 1st District
Munir M. Arbison 2nd District

Surigao del Norte

Francisco Tinio Matugas 1st District
Guillermo Abitona Romarate Jr. 2nd District

Surigao del Sur

Philip Arreza Pichay 1st District
Florencio Cuaton Garay 2nd District

Taguig City - Pateros District

Ma. Laarni L. Cayetano 1st District
Henry M. Dueñas Jr. 2nd District

Tarlac

Monica Louise Prieto Teodoro 1st District
Jose Villa Agustin Yap 2nd District
Jeci Aquino Lapus 3rd District

Tawi-Tawi

Nur Gaspar Jaafar Lone District

Valenzuela City

Rex Gatchalian 1st District
Magtanggol T. Gunigundo 2nd District

Western Samar

Reynaldo S. Uy 1st District
Sharee Ann T. Tan 2nd District

Zambales

Maria Milagros E Habana Magsaysay 1st District
Antonio Magsaysay Diaz 2nd District

Zamboanga City

Maria Isabelle G. Climaco 1st District
Fabian, Erico Basilio A. 2nd District

Zamboanga del Norte

Cecilia G. Jalosjos Carreon 1st District
Rosendo S. Labadlabad 2nd District
Cesar G. Jalosjos 3rd District

Zamboanga del Sur

Victor Jo Yu 1st District
Antonio Herrera Cerilles 2nd District

Zamboanga Sibugay

Belma A. Cabilao 1st District
Ann K. Hofer 2nd District